?

Log in

You can't keep your eyes closed forever... [entries|friends|calendar]
gothique_lolita

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Italy kfajsd;f [29 Jul 2005|11:32pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Wow its been forever yet again haha

I got back from Italy about a week ago! wooo oh man it was soo much fun. The Beaches, the Sights, ...the beautiful guys *drools* i took like 584375943682346847075623 and a half pictures of them... the uh... scenery and uh beaches that is haha.. yeah, lets go with that one. woo. haha yeah but uh anyway dfkhfkashflashf yeah. and er. pumpkin?

<3?

[16 May 2005|09:01am]
[ mood | ...long story >_ ]

Well this weekend was pretty eventful. On Friday ... Marissa, Nat, Leanne, and Sean came over we hung out for a while.. and ate pizza lol.. then headed to the carnival, till 8 anyway, cause Marissa wanted to see her darling Ryan lol. So anyway we get back to my house and hang out there till like 12 i guess then ryan and matt headed home...and then Leanne, Sean and Jess left. Marissa and Nat Slept over. we had lots of fun (1-800-WE ARE-18) lmao Marissa.

yeah then on Saturday after we woke up we headed back to delran aka my new home haha. and i was over leannes, her mom and Thomas we away for the night... PARTY!! lmao j/k but anyway, we tried to get Joey Dunn to come over, but he was busy ._. damn! so we decided to make a rap about him, and ryan kiple (don't ask) lmao it was sooo freaking funny!

Sunday we went Swimming over T's house...i still dont get how someone can name their kid T lmao j/k yeah but it was fun. later that night Matt told me online that he liked me. i kinda knew... but it mean i expect him to tell me lol. But i feel bad cause i really don't like him that that meh._.

Ja'ne

<3?

[09 May 2005|08:59am]
[ mood | i can't wait till lunch ]

Ok well i have some pics rom the delran formal on saturday ^-^ so much fun tee hee...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

<3?

[08 May 2005|02:29pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Jess's party was lots of fun on friday...yeah i definatly gave her a jar of pickles hahaha. and some other stuff...but the pickle is what is important.

well i went to the delran dance yesterday i had so much fun. I danced with JOSH CARTER! (lmao Marissa "I like this song now" haha) and this guy Joey Dunn. yeah i have met him before..and i started liking him haha. i danced with him a lot lol....yeah and he defiantly likes someone...THIS ALWAYS HAPPENS! *crawls into ball and dies* yeah well anyway besides that after the dance we all slept of Nat's house. We definatly called Joey at like 3 in the morning and asked him to donate a kidney hahaha. Then we made a 1-800-WE-ARE-18 commerical with Marissa, Nat, and Katie...aka (Kiki, Mocha, and Candy)yeah then we defiantly passed out. oh well it was so much fun hahaha.

<3?

[06 May 2005|05:28pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

<3?

[06 May 2005|09:10am]
[ mood | excited ]

man...in school again *sigh* ...i am soo bored...i can't wait till after school, for Jess's b-day party... even though i still need to get her a present haha. Oh well that just means that i get to go to the mall...excellent *cackles insanely*..i mean.. er... pineapple? ok well anyway i had my first violin performance on wednesday night! well...the whole orcastra...but i was 2nd chair! we played into the west from lord of the rings..it sounded incredible! i was so nervous i was gonna mess up i was shaking...lol. Then on thursday i stayed home...cause i felt like it...but i had to clean alll day.. man that sucked so bad... i found things in my freaking room i didn't know exsisted on earth! Oh yeah! i am going to the Delran formal on Saturday with Darling Leanne and Marissa. I got a Mana dress!! ^_^ haha i will defiantly take pics. ok well...ja'ne!


-Gothique_lolita <3

p.s. check out my space!...yes it needs work but oh well hahaha
http://www.myspace.com/manaisthesex

<3?

[30 Apr 2005|11:42pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Yeah so today i went to see itzak Perlmen (worlds greatest violinist) man was he incredible...i wish i could play my violin that good *stares blankly at violin* anyway other then that yesterday Jess slept over ....we begged my mom to take us to Toys R' Us... we may be 15 but we still know how to have a good time lol. anyway.. yeah i definatly bought a barbie*dies of laughter* but not just any barbie... and Mulan barbie..so that makes it all better... doesn't it? ._. well anywho...i am not even going to mention that i bought play dough...*cough* i mean.. er.. eggplant? anywho we got back to my place and defiantly DIDN"T (did) play barbies lol. Then watched Koma... and passed out from sleepiness...that toy store really wore us out haha...

[2] People <3?

[29 Apr 2005|09:23am]
[ mood | bored ]

i am gonna be soooo bored today...anyone wanna meet me at the Moorestown mall later? pllleeaaassseeee <333

[4] People <3?

[28 Apr 2005|08:31pm]
hmm yeah well today i skipped school to go to that take your kid to work day (and i didn'r even go with my mom) lol. I had to wake up the same time as school though ._. fun fun fun. then when i got home no one was there...that was a change. So i definalty through a party ^_- (don't i wish) i pretty much fell asleep for 3 hours in my toasty warm bed ^_^. tommorow hopefully i am gonna get over to the mall with Otto, and maybe some other people.
<3?

[26 Apr 2005|08:48am]
[ mood | crushed ]

._. T_T ;_;

[4] People <3?

[23 Apr 2005|04:31am]
[ mood | ....still tired ._. ]

Merri: you know what Joe...your gonna be sorry when i come home with a Jewish action figure and you don't have one...so there!

DeAnna: *blink blink*


wow mer lol<3

[3] People <3?

Dark alley way... [23 Apr 2005|04:25am]
[ mood | tired ]

Ok well it has come to my attention that my Journal is well....boring , therefore i shall spice it up a little...........


Ok well i was casually walking down a dark alley way one night, when suddenly i heard a strange noise. I jumped to look behind me, only to notice a small little kitten in a dumpster. It was grey , and couldn't have ben more then six weeks old. So i poked it with a large stick....not realizing that i had actually just impaled it. so still not knowing i continues to walk down he dark alley way. so i'm walking, and walking, and walking, and walking, and walking....AND THEN....i kept walking.(lol) Until i reached the end of the alley, where i was attacked by a gang of local New Jersey ninja's. The looking very intiminating what with their purple spandex clingy outfits on, i didn't know what to expect. Thinking as fast as i could i grabbed what little resourses i had: 15 pencils and a fish. i grabbed the fish, and pencils and shoved them all into the fish (erasers first). Before i could use my masterful weapon, the purple nija's attacked me with full forse of there altimate rainbow slap before i could so much as blink *TWACK* i had just gotten rainbow slapped. *THAPOW!* I Hit the ground hard. knocking down and altimatly breaking my weapon. all i had left was that one small pencil, but how to use it? how? The ninja's were regrouping (rainbow slapping drains a lot of their power). How was i to defeat such a powerful foe? I could feel my life coming to an end, when all of a sudden.......a dark tall figure standing in the shadows appeared before my eye. It was my invisible friend TALON(he is real , u just can't see him! *sticks out tounge*) And lucky for me neither could the Ninjas! Talon quickly swung into action. He grabbed he butcher knife which he always keeps handy, and the purple nijas were all gone...Talon and i walked into the cloudy night laughing, and touching eachother in naughty places alll night long.

-The End


Thank you all *bows* thank you! *Touches Talon*

[4] People <3?

Juka! ._. [22 Apr 2005|05:46pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Man i can't believe that Juka is Leavin! T_T They are really going to be missing a great vocalist! its really disappointing! I hope that he gets a solo career at least it would be horrible to waste that voice *sniffle* oh well Mana is still my number1 love XD <3

<3?

[21 Apr 2005|06:17pm]
[ mood | ...what else is new lol ]

Well today was boring....i really need to bring up my grades if i ever want to go to japan....*sigh* anyway today i got into a full blown arguement on how MANA *kisses mana picture* is definatly a man and how he is the greatest ^_- lol...wow that just shows you how much time i definatly have on my hands lol. So anyway i got this really awsome movie ..i think it is chinese or something....its called KOMA. its really good *sticks up 2 thumbs* . oh yeah i forgot to mention the woods caught fire...the ones right near my house! ._. the lit the field in it on fire the whole thing is like night and day...one side all grass and the other side...completely black. Its's sickening. All bescause of those punk ass little seventh graders!! feh. i'm gonna go check it out now.....that or track down jack(the one who did it) and beat his skinny little ass. *flames of anger* >_< ._.

[4] People <3?

[20 Apr 2005|04:10pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

._. ....i am so fucking upset..i just can't believe it

[3] People <3?

NYC bitches! [16 Apr 2005|05:52pm]
[ mood | bored ]

yeah so i went to nyc yesterday with Jess. It was soo much freaking fun!! Well we got into the city at like 1:30p.m. then while my mom waited in line to see if we could get tickets to a play. Me and Jess headed to the toys r' us (lol Jess and i are 4 inside) we messed around in there until 2:30 when we had to meet my mom. We decided that we wanted to see 'The Producers'. Then after we got our tickets we had a few hours to kill so we went to grab something to eat. Then shopped at Sax 5th ave. i wanted a 4,000 dollar jacket, but that wasn't gonna happen lol. So we left and got some coffee...it was yummy. then went to sephoria(can't spell) the makeup store. I got a few things, then we headed to the play. It was soo funny! and we had great seats! After the play we got ice cream then headed home...there is some thinfgs i proably left out but oh well ^_^ ja'ne




P.s. Victoria is a bitch Lake!

[4] People <3?

[16 Apr 2005|04:29pm]
[ mood | anxious ]


JRock Party!!!
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
You will go to the concert of: Miyavi
There you'll get an autograph of: Mayu
During the concert you'll talk with: Sakito of Naitomea
You'll have a argument with: Takuro of Glay
You'll will go to the house of: Manasama
Finally you'll sleep with Malice Mizer's singers Tetsu, Klaha and Gackt
This cool quiz by yuki_gackt - Taken 1666 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

<3?

[14 Apr 2005|03:45pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

gah!! i hate life i am not alloud on the comp for a few days..i want to die... T_T *has nervous break down* gah! but anyway whoever reads my journal call me because i seriously have nothing to do this weekend!! gah! 3267/3220 tee hee meep!

[3] People <3?

[13 Apr 2005|08:54am]
[ mood | ._. ]

yeah ok well i am in t.v. and film now...and there is defiantly nothing to do .... *meow*..wait nvm! haha we are watching d.n. angel! *yawn* man it is to early to enjoy anything!

<3?

...bored ._. [10 Apr 2005|03:04pm]
[ mood | ..i have my reasons ]

Dance the night away by karchan85
Name
What you Look like
The MusicClassical
Quiz created with MemeGen!
[3] People <3?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]